Wendy's Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Square burgers, chicken sandwiches, chili, baked potatoes and the Frosty. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

Wendy's nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every Wendy's item we track. Values per serving as listed; check Wendy's's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Dave's Single59037153929301,240
Dave's Double85054234029511,670
Baconator95063263819591,830
Jr. Cheeseburger280136261614650
Classic Chicken Sandwich4902144926281,140
Spicy Chicken Sandwich490203.55037281,260
Crispy Chicken Nuggets (10 pc)420275231021880
Medium Fries35016347505300
Plain Baked Potato270006173740
Chili (Small)24073236717920
Chocolate Frosty (Small)35096580479190

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Wendy's?

Chili (Small) has 240 calories and 17g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the Wendy's menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at Wendy's?

Baconator is the biggest on our list at 950 calories (48% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at Wendy's?

Baconator leads with 59g of protein for 950 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at Wendy's?

Try Jr. Cheeseburger + Chili (Small): 520 calories with 31g of protein.

How accurate are these Wendy's calorie counts?

They are based on Wendy's's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check Wendy's's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants