Burger King Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Whoppers, chicken sandwiches, fries and onion rings. Check the numbers before going for the Bacon King. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

Burger King nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every Burger King item we track. Values per serving as listed; check Burger King's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Whopper670401251212291,010
Whopper with Cheese770481752212341,430
Whopper Jr.330195271715520
Bacon King1,150793150211612,150
Hamburger250103.5301613560
Original Chicken Sandwich6804075735241,170
Chicken Nuggets (8 pc)380244241017650
Medium Fries38017353414570
Onion Rings (Medium)410213.550455600
Hershey's Sundae Pie3101811331223190

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Burger King?

Hamburger has 250 calories and 13g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the Burger King menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at Burger King?

Bacon King is the biggest on our list at 1150 calories (57% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at Burger King?

Bacon King leads with 61g of protein for 1150 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at Burger King?

Try Whopper Jr. + Hamburger: 580 calories with 28g of protein.

How accurate are these Burger King calorie counts?

They are based on Burger King's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check Burger King's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants