McDonald's Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Big Macs, McNuggets, fries and breakfast staples. See how a classic McDonald's order adds up before you hit the drive-thru. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

McDonald's nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every McDonald's item we track. Values per serving as listed; check McDonald's's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Big Mac59034114639251,050
Quarter Pounder with Cheese520261242210301,140
McDouble400209332722920
Cheeseburger300136322715720
Hamburger25093.5311612510
McChicken400213.5391514560
Filet-O-Fish390194382516560
Chicken McNuggets (6 pc)250152.5151014500
Chicken McNuggets (10 pc)410244251023840
Small Fries230111.531303190
Medium Fries32015243405260
Large Fries48023365607400
Apple Slices150040300
Egg McMuffin310136302317770
Sausage McMuffin with Egg4803112302220830
Hash Browns1408116201310
Hotcakes (with syrup & butter)5801561012459550
Coca-Cola (Medium)2000055055015
Diet Coke (Medium)000000030
Vanilla Cone2005333025580
McFlurry with OREO Cookies (Regular)5101688016412260

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at McDonald's?

Hamburger has 250 calories and 12g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the McDonald's menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at McDonald's?

Big Mac is the biggest on our list at 590 calories (30% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at McDonald's?

Quarter Pounder with Cheese leads with 30g of protein for 520 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at McDonald's?

Try Chicken McNuggets (6 pc) + Small Fries + Diet Coke (Medium): 480 calories with 17g of protein.

How accurate are these McDonald's calorie counts?

They are based on McDonald's's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check McDonald's's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants