Chick-fil-A Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Sandwiches, nuggets, waffle fries and those sauces. Grilled options make Chick-fil-A one of the easier fast-food stops for high-protein meals. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

Chick-fil-A nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every Chick-fil-A item we track. Values per serving as listed; check Chick-fil-A's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich420183.54116291,460
Spicy Chicken Sandwich4501944526281,620
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390122.54441128770
Chick-fil-A Nuggets (8 ct)250112.51101271,210
Grilled Nuggets (8 ct)1303110125440
Chick-n-Strips (3 ct)310142.51601291,020
Cobb Salad with Nuggets (no dressing)5503292645401,430
Waffle Potato Fries (Medium)42024445515240
Mac & Cheese (Medium)45028162923201,190
Kale Crunch Side170121.512284140
Chicken Biscuit4602384526191,510
Hash Browns270182.523302420
Chick-fil-A Sauce1401326060170
Polynesian Sauce11061130130210
Sweet Tea (Medium)1200031031010
Chick-fil-A Lemonade (Medium)2200057055010
Cookies & Cream Milkshake (Small)63028158617913470

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Chick-fil-A?

Grilled Nuggets (8 ct) has 130 calories and 25g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the Chick-fil-A menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at Chick-fil-A?

Cookies & Cream Milkshake (Small) is the biggest on our list at 630 calories (32% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at Chick-fil-A?

Cobb Salad with Nuggets (no dressing) leads with 40g of protein for 550 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at Chick-fil-A?

Try Grilled Chicken Sandwich + Kale Crunch Side: 560 calories with 32g of protein.

How accurate are these Chick-fil-A calorie counts?

They are based on Chick-fil-A's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check Chick-fil-A's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants