Taco Bell Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Tacos, burritos, Crunchwraps and Mexican Pizza. Mix and match to see how your Taco Bell run stacks up. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

Taco Bell nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every Taco Bell item we track. Values per serving as listed; check Taco Bell's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Crunchy Taco170103.513318310
Soft Taco1809418219500
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco17093.513218360
Cheesy Gordita Crunch5002810414520850
Crunchwrap Supreme5302167166161,200
Mexican Pizza540308466319760
Chicken Quesadilla52027124134261,250
Bean Burrito35093.55493131,050
Burrito Supreme (Beef)3901465174161,100
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito4901876464181,210
Nachos BellGrande74038782125161,050
Chips & Nacho Cheese Sauce22013224213280
Cinnamon Twists17060260101210

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Taco Bell?

Crunchy Taco has 170 calories and 8g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the Taco Bell menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at Taco Bell?

Nachos BellGrande is the biggest on our list at 740 calories (37% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at Taco Bell?

Chicken Quesadilla leads with 26g of protein for 520 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at Taco Bell?

Try 2× Crunchy Taco + Soft Taco: 520 calories with 25g of protein.

How accurate are these Taco Bell calorie counts?

They are based on Taco Bell's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check Taco Bell's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants