Panera Bread Calorie Counter & Nutrition

Soups, salads, sandwiches and bakery. Whole sandwiches can top 900 calories, so the half-and-half combo is worth a look. Tap + to build your order and watch the totals update.

Lighter meal ideas

Panera Bread nutrition facts table

Full nutrition for every Panera Bread item we track. Values per serving as listed; check Panera Bread's official nutrition information for allergens and the latest recipes.

ItemCalFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Broccoli Cheddar Soup (Bowl)36021133066141,330
Broccoli Cheddar Soup in Bread Bowl900231314189342,040
Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup (Bowl)1403.511712111,330
Bacon Turkey Bravo (Whole)800321079414492,600
Chipotle Chicken Avo Melt (Whole)92047147477501,980
Mediterranean Veggie Sandwich (Whole)520144.58099191,180
Caesar Salad with Chicken (Whole)470308182333840
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with Chicken (Whole)550347217740990
Fuji Apple Salad with Chicken (Whole)5603373762632820
Mac & Cheese (Small)47028133624181,060
French Baguette (side)1800.5037106410
Plain Bagel2801.50562510460
Chocolate Chipper Cookie3901811542344220

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Panera Bread?

Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup (Bowl) has 140 calories and 11g of protein, one of the lightest filling options on the Panera Bread menu.

What is the highest-calorie item at Panera Bread?

Chipotle Chicken Avo Melt (Whole) is the biggest on our list at 920 calories (46% of a 2,000-calorie day).

What has the most protein at Panera Bread?

Chipotle Chicken Avo Melt (Whole) leads with 50g of protein for 920 calories.

What is a lighter full meal at Panera Bread?

Try Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup (Bowl) + Caesar Salad with Chicken (Whole): 610 calories with 44g of protein.

How accurate are these Panera Bread calorie counts?

They are based on Panera Bread's published nutrition information for standard recipes. Portions vary by location and customizations change the numbers, so check Panera Bread's official nutrition guide for allergens and the latest values.

Compare other restaurants